Pony Racers at Garthorpe

Point-to-point Pony Racing Championship Results – 4th June 2016

News, pony racingLeave a Comment

CONFIRMED RESULTS FOR THE 2016 POINT-TO-POINT PONY RACING CHAMPIONSHIPS AT GARTHORPE ON SATURDAY, 4TH JUNE 2016 by kind permission of the Meynell & South Staffordshire Hunt as at 4.6.16

Ninfield Millionaire's Delight - Tara Stockwell

Ninfield Millionaire’s Delight – Tara Stockwell

138cms & Under Treehouse Sporting Colours Novice Riders Race Final

1. Ninfield Millionaire’s Delight – Tara Stockwell
2. Taffy Lou – Sam Brown
3. Bathleyhills Sunlight – Millie Parrington
4. Mouse – Olivia Tubb
5. Wharley Gamecock – James Turner
6. Zebedee – William Jones
6 ran

Derwent Dream Dancer - Sophie Manners

Derwent Dream Dancer – Sophie Manners

148cms & Under Treehouse Sporting Colours Novice Riders Race Final

1. Derwent Dream Dancer – Sophie Manners
2. Gulliver IV – Charlotte Butler
3. Basford April Rose – Angus Villiers
4. Millie Butterfly – Robbie Ashe
5. Haunted Heights – Alec Voikhansky
6. Exquisite Midget – Ellie Vaughan
7. Tweasel Whiskers – Rosie Tompkins
8. Count On Me – Molly Roberts
8 ran

NR Tinks – Jack Dayus

Willow the Wisp - Boris Ball

Willow the Wisp – Boris Ball

138cms & under CONDITIONS Race Final

1. Willow the Wisp – Boris Ball
2. Glin Road – Ger Supple
3. Renaissance III – Henry Main
4. Deehaven Chipmunk – Ivor Herbert
5. Charlie – Ted Featherstone
6. Becca Walk O’The Wildside – Molly Landau
7. Jazz – James Caldwell
8. Balfour Hill Song – Jamie Spencer
9. Coveham Generation – Violet Barton
9 ran

Little Bull - Toby Wynne

Little Bull – Toby Wynne

148cms & under CONDITIONS Race Final

1. Little Bull – Toby Wynne
2. The Mumbler – Milo Herbert
3. Little Lucky Lass – Tess Murphy
4. Prince of Thieves – Rose Curtis
5. Rubyroo – Roy Day
6. Quarter Inch – Luke Scott
F All Of My Dreams – Amy Furneaux
F Sextant – Tristan Durrell
8 ran

NR Blaze N Daze – Arron Butterfield
NR Livewire – Ella McCain

Fair N Square - Camilla Broster

Fair N Square – Camilla Broster

138cms & under OPEN Championship FInal

1. Fair N Square – Camilla Broster
2. Nook Class Act – Minty Bloss
3. Little Anne – Charlie Todd
4. Ninfield Millionaire’s Splendour – Elliot Stockwell
5. Gazza Cruiser – Poppy Scott
5 ran

W/D Molly VIII – Molly Landau

Calypso - Alfie Godfrey

Calypso – Alfie Godfrey

148cms & under OPEN Championship FInal

1. Calypso – Alfie Godfrey
2. Judge Fox – Archie Frank
3. Bongo Bay – Owen Lewis
4. Tiny Dancer – Paddy Barlow
5. Pick Pocket – Nia Kerslake
6. Doppio Movimento – Nick Barratt Atkin
6 ran

NR Hope – William Humphrey
NR Flo Tinaway – Cosmo Ball
NR Gwen – Joe Bradnam
NR Buddy’s Girl – Tamby Welch

Leave a Comment